Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bedford, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bedford, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bedford, Ma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2276,355
ShkoderAlbania 7,0804,400
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4774,025
SaltaArgentina 7,4554,633
San AntonioArgentina 9,2245,732
San LuisArgentina 8,3835,209
San RafaelArgentina 8,5205,294
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7635,445
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7884,840
SarmientoArgentina 9,7416,053
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,25210,099
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,24510,095
SalzburgAustria 6,3143,923
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8745,514
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1115,662
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0045,595
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3412,076
SaveBenin 8,0475,000
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6964,161
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8984,286
SalvadorBrazil 6,9624,326
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1685,076
SantaremBrazil 5,2053,234
SantosBrazil 7,7584,821
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5054,664
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7423,568
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3603,952
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1095,039
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9984,970
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6124,730
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6353,502
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4704,642
São PauloBrazil 7,7034,787
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4604,636
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6913,536
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6274,118
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8024,227
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3674,578
SobralBrazil 5,9493,697
SoureBrazil 5,2573,267
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4864,030
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5885,337
SurubimBrazil 6,6004,101
SadovoBulgaria 7,4424,624
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3694,579
SofiaBulgaria 7,3054,540
SiemreapCambodia 13,8368,598
Sable Island, NsCanada 919571
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1501,957
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 552343
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5762,843
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0371,888
Sarnia, OnCanada 740460
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8941,799
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,184736
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,456905
Scott, SkCanada 3,0401,889
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 984611
Shearwater, NsCanada 673418
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 386240
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7742,967
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8851,171
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8391,143
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4672,154
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2542,644
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,213754
Summerside, PeCanada 755469
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9381,826
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9471,831
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 989614
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1043,172
SalCape Verde 5,3433,320
SantiagoChile 8,3955,217
SewellChile 8,4605,257
ShanghaiChina 11,7747,316
ShantouChina 12,7007,892
ShenyangChina 10,5916,581
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4322,132
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4472,142
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7882,354
SibenikCroatia 6,7334,184
SplitCroatia 6,7834,215
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0573,764
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6833,531
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5251,569
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6291,634
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5571,589
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5171,564
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5401,579
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6191,627
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5241,569
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6101,622
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5801,603
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6301,634
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5391,578
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5081,558
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5041,556
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6231,630
San GabrielEcuador 4,6532,892
SalloumEgypt 8,1885,088
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3775,205
SohagEgypt 9,0285,610
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0375,616
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6012,238
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4966,522
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0693,771
StrasbourgFrance 5,9203,679
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6472,888
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3932,730
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3715,202
SchleswigGermany 5,7813,593
StuttgartGermany 6,0133,737
SamosGreece 7,8774,895
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6234,737
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8354,869
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0421,890
SiguiriGuinea 6,8444,253
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4742,159
SzegedHungary 6,8654,266
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5814,089
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9352,445
SagarIndia 12,0607,494
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8666,752
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6269,089
SemnanIran 9,7036,030
ShahroudIran 9,7146,036
ShirazIran 10,1866,330
ShannonIreland 4,6702,902
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1623,829
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8564,260
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1414,437
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3043,917
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3853,968
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0324,370
SigonellaItaly 7,0454,378
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5824,711
SagaJapan 11,3687,064
SaigoJapan 10,9756,820
SakaiJapan 11,0476,865
SakataJapan 10,4936,520
SapporoJapan 10,0206,227
SaseboJapan 11,3937,080
SendaiJapan 10,5246,540
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3527,054
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2797,009
ShinjoJapan 10,4946,521
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1926,955
ShirakawaJapan 10,6646,626
ShizuokaJapan 10,9476,803
SumotoJapan 11,1256,913
SuttsuJapan 10,0826,265
SuwaJapan 10,8466,740
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4455,248
SavannakhetLaos 13,4898,382
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5024,040
SiluteLithuania 6,4303,996
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2334,495
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6258,467
SalimaMalawi 12,3067,647
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6109,079
SibuMalaysia 15,0779,369
SanMali 7,0594,386
SegouMali 6,9464,316
SikassoMali 7,1344,433
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5459,038
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6832,289
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2786,387
SainshandMongolia 10,3526,433
SafiMorocco 5,4613,393
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5503,449
SittweMyanmar 12,9108,023
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4023,357
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3783,342
SaiqOman 11,0626,874
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3717,066
SurOman 11,2206,972
SialkotPakistan 11,0136,844
SibbiPakistan 11,0126,843
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7674,827
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3953,974
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0168,710
SandomierzPoland 6,7054,167
SniezkaPoland 6,3373,938
SuwalkiPoland 6,5814,090
SzczecinPoland 6,1363,813
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2363,254
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9262,440
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6631,655
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5319,030
Satu MareRomania 6,9494,318
SibiuRomania 7,1504,443
SulinaRomania 7,5484,690
SadrinskRussia 8,3085,163
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6254,117
SalekhardRussia 7,4214,611
SaratovRussia 7,9724,954
SejmcanRussia 7,7304,803
SelagoncyRussia 7,9704,952
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2635,756
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2455,745
SmolenskRussia 7,0384,373
SociRussia 8,2635,135
SortovalaRussia 6,5404,064
SuntarRussia 8,4085,225
SurgutRussia 8,0955,031
SverdlovskRussia 8,1335,054
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3634,575
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7681,720
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9675,572
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3088,270
SingaporeSingapore 15,1679,425
SliacSlovakia 6,6644,141
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9826,824
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7556,683
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3183,305
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4733,401
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3353,315
SevilleSpain 5,4573,391
SennarSudan 10,1706,320
ShambatSudan 9,9236,166
ShendiSudan 9,9136,160
StenseleSweden 5,7733,587
StockholmSweden 6,0513,760
StorlienSweden 5,6013,481
SundsvallSweden 5,8853,657
SantisSwitzerland 6,0973,789
SongeaTanzania 12,1677,561
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4188,338
SongkhlaThailand 14,4808,998
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6708,495
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2418,850
SurinThailand 13,6668,492
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7114,792
SokodeTogo 7,8684,890
SfaxTunisia 6,8944,284
SousseTunisia 6,8234,240
SamsunTurkey 8,2305,114
SiirtTurkey 8,8385,492
SivasTurkey 8,3905,214
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0266,230
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9193,056
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7362,943
SarataUkraine 7,4834,650
SarnyUkraine 6,9594,324
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8484,877
SumyUkraine 7,4404,623
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7316,669
SaltoUruguay 8,2745,142
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2412,635
Safford, AzUsa 3,5492,206
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 281175
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8481,148
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6771,042
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2421,393
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8771,167
Salem, InUsa 1,310814
Salem, OrUsa 4,1382,572
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3872,105
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8651,781
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8211,753
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1552,582
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3502,703
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6631,655
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3572,708
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8241,134
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,3242,687
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3172,683
Santuck, ScUsa 1,232766
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,177731
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,420882
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5801,603
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6801,666
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,310814
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0222,500
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0232,500
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2171,378
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9732,469
Selma, AlUsa 1,7991,118
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 200124
Seymour, InUsa 1,310814
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,271790
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8991,802
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2741,413
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0841,295
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0991,304
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,267788
Southport, NcUsa 1,080671
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6441,022
Spencer, WvUsa 908564
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9071,185
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6672,279
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7211,070
Springfield, IlUsa 1,583984
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9841,233
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6904,157
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8871,172
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6761,042
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,477918
Stamford, CtUsa 273170
State College, PaUsa 588365
State University, MsUsa 1,8711,163
State University, NmUsa 3,3562,085
Staunton, VaUsa 809503
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9791,851
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7721,101
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2462,639
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9851,233
Storrs, CtUsa 10666
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1391,329
Summerville, ScUsa 1,284798
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8822,413
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8841,171
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0781,291
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 437272
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9966,212
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8002,361
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8082,366
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2732,655
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5973,478
SocotraYemen 11,7397,295
SenangaZambia 11,5437,173
SerenjeZambia 11,9087,400
SeshekeZambia 11,7257,286
SolweziZambia 11,5167,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -