Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bedford, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bedford, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bedford, Ma with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2916,395
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7314,183
HuamboAngola 10,6926,644
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83610,462
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,88110,490
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,89610,499
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9759,927
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5792,224
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8112,990
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 669416
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 684425
Hamilton, OnCanada 743461
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,485923
Harrow, OnCanada 982610
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6382,261
Hope, BcCanada 3,9302,442
HaikouChina 13,1208,153
HailarChina 9,8156,099
HamiChina 10,4586,498
HetanChina 10,7356,671
HavanaCuba 2,3641,469
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5911,610
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6111,623
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5881,608
HelwanEgypt 8,7555,440
HurguadaEgypt 9,1295,673
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6772,906
HelsinkiFinland 6,3413,940
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3503,946
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7876,082
HamburgGermany 5,8463,633
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8453,632
HannoverGermany 5,8763,652
HelgolandGermany 5,6953,539
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1823,841
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9214,922
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9661,843
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0795,020
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1955,093
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2672,651
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6997,891
HaifaIsrael 8,7875,460
HaboroJapan 9,8756,137
HachijojimaJapan 11,0906,892
HachinoheJapan 10,2726,383
HagiJapan 11,2176,970
HakodateJapan 10,1666,317
HamadaJapan 11,1476,927
HamamatsuJapan 10,9936,831
HikoneJapan 10,9866,827
HimejiJapan 11,0806,885
HiradoJapan 11,3767,069
HirooJapan 10,0316,233
HiroshimaJapan 11,1896,953
HitaJapan 11,3467,050
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4687,126
HunLibya 7,6584,759
HomboriMali 7,1754,459
HomalinMyanmar 12,4407,730
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3808,314
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8919,253
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0199,333
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0429,347
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3499,538
HororataNew Zealand 15,0009,321
HyderabadPakistan 11,4417,109
HuanucoPeru 5,7923,599
HelPoland 6,3213,928
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6275,982
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0054,974
HatangaRussia 7,3314,556
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1884,467
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2785,765
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6616,003
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6484,131
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8818,626
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9566,808
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5446,552
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9658,678
HalaibSudan 9,7256,043
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1866,330
HudeibaSudan 9,8846,142
HaparandaSweden 6,0413,754
HarnosandSweden 5,9033,668
HamaSyria 8,7275,423
HassakahSyria 8,8765,516
Hua HinThailand 13,8768,623
HakkariTurkey 8,9765,578
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2033,233
HersonUkraine 7,6154,732
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0974,410
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7101,684
Hanover, NhUsa 237147
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,593990
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 529329
Hart, MiUsa 1,238769
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13987
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1521,337
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,543959
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,6101,622
Hays, KsUsa 2,3801,479
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,3472,701
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2671,409
Helena, MtUsa 3,2652,029
Hemlock, NyUsa 584363
Henderson, NcUsa 900559
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,232766
Hermit, CoUsa 3,0761,911
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8321,138
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7311,075
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2711,411
Hightstown, NjUsa 403250
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,555966
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,156718
Holly, CoUsa 2,6631,655
Homer, AkUsa 5,5883,473
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,402871
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,524947
Horton, KsUsa 2,0731,288
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,6101,622
Hot Springs, VaUsa 886550
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,139708
Houma, LaUsa 2,2411,393
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5531,587
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,060659
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,596992
Huron, SdUsa 2,2121,375
HanoiVietnam 12,9998,078
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1378,785
HarareZimbabwe 12,3167,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -